crwdns2894164:0crwdne2894164:0

crwdns2860947:0crwdne2860947:0

crwdns2890040:0crwdne2890040:0

  1. Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  7. Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  9. Pull these connectors away from motherboard.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

crwdns2892372:0crwdne2892372:0

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

crwdns2878426:010crwdne2878426:0

Richard Hicks

crwdns2886885:013/01/2015crwdne2886885:0

1,241 crwdns2894548:0crwdne2894548:0

crwdns2886889:04crwdne2886889:0

crwdns2892814:0crwdne2892814:0

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 crwdns2886886:0USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015crwdne2886886:0

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

crwdns2858115:03crwdne2858115:0

crwdns2886889:04crwdne2886889:0

crwdns2892922:0crwdne2892922:0

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - crwdns2853112:0crwdne2853112:0

crwdns2892926:0crwdne2892926:0

crwdns2894754:0crwdne2894754:0:

crwdns2894766:024crwdne2894766:0 0

crwdns2894768:07crwdne2894768:0 0

crwdns2894768:030crwdne2894768:0 2

crwdns2894770:0crwdne2894770:0 4,647