crwdns2894164:0crwdne2894164:0

crwdns2915892:0crwdne2915892:0

Outline what you are going to teach someone how to do.

crwdns2860947:0crwdne2860947:0

crwdns2890040:0crwdne2890040:0

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

    • The top should lift off, but may not if it is stuck. A sharp strike from the back with the hand may unstick it. It will slide forward about a 3/8 of an inch. Push it back again from the front and it should be free enough to lift.

crwdns2915888:0crwdne2915888:0

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

crwdns2878426:02crwdne2878426:0

Luke

crwdns2886885:011/04/2016crwdne2886885:0

1,198 crwdns2915208:0crwdne2915208:0

crwdns2886889:05crwdne2886889:0

crwdns2915084:0crwdne2915084:0

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 crwdns2886886:0Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016crwdne2886886:0

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

crwdns2858115:04crwdne2858115:0

crwdns2886889:014crwdne2886889:0

crwdns2917036:00crwdne2917036:0

crwdns2917038:0crwdne2917038:0

crwdns2894754:0crwdne2894754:0:

crwdns2894766:024crwdne2894766:0 0

crwdns2894768:07crwdne2894768:0 2

crwdns2894768:030crwdne2894768:0 19

crwdns2894770:0crwdne2894770:0 1,567